|

Current local time in Magway, Myanmar

3:02 :36 PM

15:02 :36

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (MT)

Convert Magway Time

Want to convert Magway time to different time zone? Our MT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magway time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magway MT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Magway Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Magway Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
MWQ, Magueh, Magway, Magwe, Магуэ
Population
96,954
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 08' N Latitude / 94° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95