|

Current local time in Yenangyaung, Myanmar

12:23 :58 PM

12:23 :58

Monday, 22 July 2024 (MT)

Convert Yenangyaung Time

Want to convert Yenangyaung time to different time zone? Our MT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yenangyaung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yenangyaung MT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yenangyaung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yenangyaung Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Yaynangyoung, Yenangyaung, Yenangyoung
Population
110,553
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 94° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Nearby Cities and Towns