|

Current local time in Tharyarwady, Myanmar

8:26 :59 AM

08:26 :59

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (+0630)

Convert Tharyarwady Time

Want to convert Tharyarwady time to different time zone? Our +0630 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tharyarwady time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tharyarwady +0630 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tharyarwady Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during , currently in use.

Tharyarwady Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Tharrawaddy, Tharyarwady, Thayawadi
Population
54386
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 39' N Latitude / 95° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Nearby Cities and Towns