|

Current local time in Bago, Myanmar

7:45 :45 PM

19:45 :45

Tuesday, 28 June 2022 (MT)

Convert Bago Time

Want to convert Bago time to different time zone? Our MT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bago time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bago MT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bago Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Bagas, Bago, Begu, Pegou, Pegu, Pégou, bago, bagw brma, bagw myanmar, bo gu, peku, pha kho, Пегу, باگو، برما, باگو، میانمار, பெகு, พะโค, ပဲခူးမြို့, バゴー, 勃固, 바고
Population
244,376
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 20' N Latitude / 96° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95