|

Current local time in Thongwa, Myanmar

4:39 :04 PM

16:39 :04

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (+0630)

Convert Thongwa Time

Want to convert Thongwa time to different time zone? Our +0630 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thongwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thongwa +0630 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thongwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during , currently in use.

Thongwa Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Thon-Khwa, Thongwa
Population
52496
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 45' N Latitude / 96° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Nearby Cities and Towns