|

Current local time in Thaton, Myanmar

4:20 :02 AM

04:20 :02

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (MT)

Convert Thaton Time

Want to convert Thaton time to different time zone? Our MT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thaton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thaton MT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thaton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thaton Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Tha-tun, Thadon, Thadôn, Thaton
Population
123,727
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 55' N Latitude / 97° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95