|

Current local time in Mawlamyine, Myanmar

7:46 :10 AM

07:46 :10

Friday, July 10, 2020 (+0630)

Convert Mawlamyine Time

Want to convert Mawlamyine time to different time zone? Our +0630 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mawlamyine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mawlamyine +0630 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mawlamyine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during , currently in use.

Mawlamyine Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
MNU, Mawlamyaing, Mawlamyine, Molam'jajn, Molamyaing, Moulmein, mao dan mian, meaa la leing, moramyain, moulmein, Моламьяйн, เมาะลำเลิง, မောလမြင, မော်လမြိုင်, モーラミャイン, 毛淡棉, 모울메인
Population
438861
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 29' N Latitude / 97° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Nearby Cities and Towns