|

Current local time in Martaban, Myanmar

3:11 :54 AM

03:11 :54

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (+0630)

Convert Martaban Time

Want to convert Martaban time to different time zone? Our +0630 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Martaban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Martaban +0630 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Martaban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during , currently in use.

Martaban Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Martaban, Marteban, Moktama, Мартабан
Population
48629
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 31' N Latitude / 97° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Nearby Cities and Towns