|

Current local time in Kyaikkami, Myanmar

4:47 :27 AM

04:47 :27

Monday, 03 October 2022 (MT)

Convert Kyaikkami Time

Want to convert Kyaikkami time to different time zone? Our MT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kyaikkami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kyaikkami MT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kyaikkami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyaikkami Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Amherst, Kyaikkami
Population
48,100
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 04' N Latitude / 97° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95