|

Current local time in Kanbe, Myanmar

4:29 :30 PM

16:29 :30

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (+0630)

Convert Kanbe Time

Want to convert Kanbe time to different time zone? Our +0630 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanbe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanbe +0630 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kanbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during , currently in use.

Kanbe Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Kanbe, Kanhe, Канбе
Population
58146
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 42' N Latitude / 96° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Nearby Cities and Towns