Iraq
+03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Al Mahmudiyah, Iraq is 3:30 am03:30 in Shibushi, Japan

Al Mahmudiyah to Shibushi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Al Mahmudiyah which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Shibushi

9:30 pm21:30 (Al Mahmudiyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shibushi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Al Mahmudiyah, Iraq / 3:30 am03:30 Shibushi, Japan

Al Mahmudiyah, Iraq Shibushi, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Al Mahmudiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mahmudiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Mahmudiya, Al Mahmudiyah, Al Mahmūdīya, Al Maḩmūdīyah, Mahmudie, Mahmudiya, Mahmudiyeh, Mahmūdīya, almhmwdyt, المحمودية
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 44° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Shibushi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shibushi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shibushi, Sibusi, Sibusi-chhi, Sibusi-chhī, shybwshy, shybwshy kagwshyma, sibusi si, zhi bu zhi, zhi bu zhi shi, Šibuši, Сибуси, Шибуши, Шібуші, شيبوشي, شیبوشی، کاگوشیما, 志布志, 志布志市, 시부시 시
Population
18,349
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 131° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81