Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964