|

Current local time in Al Qurnah, Iraq

5:08 :49 PM

17:08 :49

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Al Qurnah Time

Want to convert Al Qurnah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Qurnah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Qurnah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964