Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 10:30 am10:30 in Custodia, Brazil

Al Qurnah to Custodia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Custodia

4:30 pm16:30 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Custodia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 10:30 am10:30 Custodia, Brazil

Al Qurnah, Iraq Custodia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Custodia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Custodia Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
18,107
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 05' S Latitude / 37° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55