IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 6:00 pm18:00 in Jamshedpur, India

Al Qurnah to Jamshedpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Jamshedpur

3:30 pm15:30 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jamshedpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 6:00 pm18:00 Jamshedpur, India

Al Qurnah, Iraq Jamshedpur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Jamshedpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jamshedpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cemsidpur, Cemşidpur, Dzamshedpur, Dzhamshedpur, Dzsamsedpur, Gamsedpur, IXW, Jamshedpur, Jarnshedpur, Tatanagar, chamseth pu ra, gu mu xie de bu er, jamasedapura, jamcetpur, jamsedapura, jamsyedeupuleu, jamushedopuru, jia mu xie de bu er, jmshdpwr, jmshyd pwr, jmshydbwr, jmshydpwr, Ĝamŝedpur, Џамшедпур, Джамшедпур, جمشدپور, جمشيد پور, جمشيدبور, جمشیدپور, जमशेदपुर, जमशेदपूर, जम्शेदपुर, জমশেদপুর, জামশেদপুর, જમશેદપુર, ଜାମସେଦପୁର, ஜம்சேத்பூர், జంషెడ్‌పూర్, ಜಮ್ಶೆಡ್‌ಪುರ, ชัมเศทปุระ, ჯამშედპური, ジャムシェドプル, ジャムシェードプル, 賈姆謝德布爾, 贾姆谢德布尔, 잠셰드푸르
Population
616,338
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 48' N Latitude / 86° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91