BNT
Brunei Darussalam Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of Brunei Darussalam Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 12:00 am00:00 in BNT

Ash Shatrah to BNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in BNT

7:00 pm19:00 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Brunei Darussalam Time (BNT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 12:00 am00:00 BNT

Ash Shatrah, Iraq BNT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964