EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 9:00 am09:00 in Lauderdale Lakes, FL, USA

Ash Shatrah to Lauderdale Lakes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 8am-11am in Lauderdale Lakes

4:00 pm16:00 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lauderdale Lakes, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 9:00 am09:00 Lauderdale Lakes, FL, USA

Ash Shatrah, Iraq Lauderdale Lakes, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Lauderdale Lakes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lauderdale Lakes Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Loderdejl Lejks, lao de dai er hu, laundaradeladela leksa, lawdrdyl lyks, lwdrdyl lyks flwryda, Лодердејл Лејкс, لاودرديل ليكس, لودردیل لیکس، فلوریدا, लौन्डरडेलडेल लेक्स, 劳德代尔湖
Population
34,796
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 09' N Latitude / 80° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1