GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Basrah, Iraq is 12:30 am00:30 in Benoni, South Africa

Basrah to Benoni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Basrah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Benoni

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Benoni, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Basrah, Iraq / 12:30 am00:30 Benoni, South Africa

Basrah, Iraq Benoni, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Benoni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Benoni Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Benoni, Бенони, Беноні, Բենոնի
Population
605,344
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' S Latitude / 28° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27