Iraq
+03
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
2:30 am02:30 in Erbil, Iraq is 2:00 pm14:00 in MART

Erbil to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Erbil which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in MART

2:30 am02:30 (Erbil, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Erbil, Iraq / 2:00 pm14:00 MART

Erbil, Iraq MART
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Erbil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Erbil Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Arbeel, Arbela, Arbil, Arbēla, Arbīl, EBL, Erbil, Hawler, Hawlēr, Hewler, Hewlêr, Irbil, Irbīl, Viloati Arbil, ai er bi lei sheng, arbyl, arubiru xian, hەwlێr, mhafzt arbyl, Арбил, Вилояти Арбӣл, מחוז ארביל, أربيل, إربيل, اربیل, محافظة أربيل, هەولێر, アルビール県, 埃爾比勒省
Population
932,800
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 44° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.