Iraq
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kifri, Iraq is 4:00 pm16:00 in Rampur, India

Kifri to Rampur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kifri which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Rampur

1:30 pm13:30 (Kifri, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kifri, Iraq / 4:00 pm16:00 Rampur, India

Kifri, Iraq Rampur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kifri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kifri Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kiffri, Kiffrī, Kifri, Kifrî, Kifrī, Kufri, Kufrī, Salahie, Salahiya, Salahiyeh, Sallahiya, Sallahiyah, Salāhīya, Zeng Abad, Zeng Ābād, kfry, Кифри, كفرى, كفري
Population
30,143
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 44° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Rampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rampur, Rāmpur
Population
296,418
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91