Iraq
+03

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 5:00 am05:00 in Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo, Mexico

Qal'at Salih to Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo

1:00 pm13:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 5:00 am05:00 Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo, Mexico

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tepatlaxco, Tepetlaxco
Population
16,085
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 97° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52