PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 9:30 pm21:30 in Pasco, WA, USA

Qal'at Salih to Pasco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pasco

7:30 am07:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Pasco, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 9:30 pm21:30 Pasco, WA, USA

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Pasco, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Pasco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pasco Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
PSC, Pasko, Paskou, Pesko, baskw, pa si ke, paskw washyngtn, pasuko, Паско, Паскоу, Песко, باسكو, پاسکو، واشنگٹن, پاسکو، واشینگتن, پاسکو،واشنگٹن, パスコ, 帕斯科
Population
69,451
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 14' N Latitude / 119° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1