MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Samarra', Iraq is 1:00 pm13:00 in Saint Petersburg, Russia

Samarra' to Saint Petersburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Samarra' which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Saint Petersburg

1:00 pm13:00 (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Saint Petersburg, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Samarra', Iraq / 1:00 pm13:00 Saint Petersburg, Russia

Samarra', Iraq Saint Petersburg, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Saint Petersburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint Petersburg Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Agia Petroupole, Betuyrbukh, Cankt-Peterburg, LED, Leningrad, Leningrado, Lungsod ng Sankt-Peterburg, Peterburg, Peterburgo, Peterburi, Petersburg, Petrapilis, Petrograd, Petrogrado, Petrohrad, Petropolis, Petursborg, Pietari, Piiteri, Piter, Pétursborg, SPb, Saint Petersbourg, Saint Petersburg, Saint Pétersbourg, Saint-Petersbourg, Saint-Pétersbourg, San Petersburgo, San Pietroburgo, San Pietruburgu, Sankt Peitersbuerg, Sankt Peterburg, Sankt Peterburgas, Sankt Petersborg, Sankt Petersburg, Sankt Peterzburg, Sankt Péitersbuerg, Sankt-Peterburg, Sankt-Peterburgo, Sankt-Peterburq, Sankt-Petersburg, Sankti Petursborg, Sankti Pétursborg, Sanktpeterburga, Sanktpēterburga, Sant Petersburg, Sant Petersburgo, Sant-Petersbourg, Santa Peterburg, Sao Petersburgo, Sint Petersbork, Sint-Petersburg, St Petersburg, St. Petersburg, St.-Petersburg, Szentpetervar, Szentpétervár, São Petersburgo, leningeuladeu, sangteupeteleubuleukeu, sankt. peterburg, sankutopeteruburuku, sant btrsbrgh, seinteupiteojeubeogeu, sent pi te xrs beirk, senta pitarsabarga, sheng bi de bao, sn ptrzbwrg, snqt ptrbwrg, Αγία Πετρούπολη, Бетъырбух, Ленинград, Петербург, Петроград, Питер, СПб, Санкт Петербург, Санкт Петерзбург, Санкт-Петербург, Սանկտ Պետերբուրգ, סנקט פטרבורג, سانت بطرسبرغ, سن پترزبورگ, সেন্ট পিটার্সবার্গ, เซนต์ปีเตอร์สเบิร์ก, სანკტ-პეტერბურგი, სანქტ-პეტერბურგი, サンクトペテルブルク, 圣彼得堡, 레닌그라드, 상트페테르부르크, 세인트피터즈버그
Population
5,028,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 56' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7