GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Abbeyleix Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abbeyleix Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Abbeyleix, Abbilejks, Abileiksas, Mainistir Laoise, Pasjolak Abilejks, a bi lai ke si, abylyks, Аббилейкс, Аббілейкс, Пасёлак Абілейкс, ابیلیکس, 阿比莱克斯
Population
1,827
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 54' N Latitude / 7° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353