|

Current local time in Abbeyleix, Ireland

7:26 :09 AM

07:26 :09

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Abbeyleix Time

Want to convert Abbeyleix time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abbeyleix time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abbeyleix GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Abbeyleix Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abbeyleix Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Abbeyleix, Abbilejks, Abileiksas, Mainistir Laoise, Pasjolak Abilejks, a bi lai ke si, abylyks, Аббилейкс, Аббілейкс, Пасёлак Абілейкс, ابیلیکس, 阿比莱克斯
Population
1,827
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 54' N Latitude / 7° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353