Ireland
GMT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Moone, Ireland is 5:30 pm17:30 in KwaDukuza, South Africa

Moone to KwaDukuza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Moone which corresponds to 10am-6pm in KwaDukuza

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (KwaDukuza, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Moone, Ireland / 5:30 pm17:30 KwaDukuza, South Africa

Moone, Ireland KwaDukuza, South Africa
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

KwaDukuza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

KwaDukuza Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
KwaDukuza, Stanger, Stanger Station
Population
59,899
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' S Latitude / 31° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27