Israel
IDT
Guinea
GMT

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:30 am03:30 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 12:30 am00:30 in Boke, Guinea

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Boke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Boke

3:30 am03:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Boke, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 12:30 am00:30 Boke, Guinea

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Boke, Guinea
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Boke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Boke Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
BKJ, Boke, Boké, Boque, Boqué
Population
15,460
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 55' N Latitude / 14° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224