IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Gesher HaZiw, Israel is 10:30 am10:30 in Amman, Jordan

Gesher HaZiw to Amman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Gesher HaZiw which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Amman

10:30 am10:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Gesher HaZiw, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Amman, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Gesher HaZiw, Israel / 10:30 am10:30 Amman, Jordan

Gesher HaZiw, Israel Amman, Jordan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Gesher HaZiw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gesher HaZiw Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gesher HaZiw, Gesher Haziv, Jisr ez Zib, geser haziyw, gsr hzyw, גֶּשֶׁר הַזִּיו, גשר הזיו
Population
1,644
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Amman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 30 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amman Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
'Amman, AMM, Ama, Aman, Amanas, Amani, Amano, Amans, Amman, Ammana, Ammon, Ammán, Ammān, Ammāna, Amàn, Amán, Amã, Philadelphia, Rabbah, Rabbath Ammon, am'man, am'mana, aman, amana, amani, amman, an man, anman, xam man, yamman, ʻmʼn, ʿman, ʿmʾn, Αμμάν, Аман, Амман, Аммон, Ամման, אמאן, עמאן, ئاممان, امان, عمان, عمان شہر, عمّان, عَمّان, عەممان, ܥܡܐܢ, अम्मान, আম্মান, ਅਮਾਨ, அம்மான், ಅಮ್ಮಾನ್, അമ്മാൻ, อัมมาน, ཨམ་མན།, ამანი, አማን, ‘Ammān, アンマン, 安曼, 암만
Population
1,275,857
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 35° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962