IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Gesher HaZiw, Israel is 4:00 am04:00 in Koz'modem'yansk, Russia

Gesher HaZiw to Koz'modem'yansk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Gesher HaZiw which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Koz'modem'yansk

4:00 am04:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Gesher HaZiw, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Koz'modem'yansk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Gesher HaZiw, Israel / 4:00 am04:00 Koz'modem'yansk, Russia

Gesher HaZiw, Israel Koz'modem'yansk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Gesher HaZiw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gesher HaZiw Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gesher HaZiw, Gesher Haziv, Jisr ez Zib, geser haziyw, gsr hzyw, גֶּשֶׁר הַזִּיו, גשר הזיו
Population
1,644
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Koz'modem'yansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Koz'modem'yansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chykma, Cikma, Koz'modem'jansk, Koz'modem'yansk, Kozmedemyansk, Kozmodemjansk, Koz’modem’yansk, Козьмодемьянск, Цикмӓ, Чыкма
Population
22,700
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 20' N Latitude / 46° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7