IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Givatayim, Israel is 2:00 am02:00 in Manthani, India

Givatayim to Manthani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Givatayim which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Manthani

11:30 pm23:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Givatayim, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Manthani, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Givatayim, Israel / 2:00 am02:00 Manthani, India

Givatayim, Israel Manthani, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Givatayim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Givatayim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gevataym, Giv'atayim, Givaatayim, Givataim, Giv‘atayim, gbʻtym, gbʻtyym, ghfʿtaym, ghfʿtayym, gybʻtyym, gywatayym, jfʿataym, jyfʿtaym, Гиватаим, גבעתיים, גבעתים, גיבעתיים, جفعاتايم, جفعاتایم, جيفعتايم, غفعتايم, غفعتاييم, گیواتائیم
Population
48,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 34° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Manthani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manthani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manthani
Population
15,661
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 39' N Latitude / 79° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91