|

Current local time in Givatayim, Israel

6:56 :36 PM

18:56 :36

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (IDT)

Convert Givatayim Time

Want to convert Givatayim time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Givatayim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Givatayim IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Givatayim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Givatayim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gevataym, Giv'atayim, Givaatayim, Givataim, Giv‘atayim, gbʻtym, gbʻtyym, ghfʿtaym, ghfʿtayym, gybʻtyym, gywatayym, jfʿataym, jyfʿtaym, Гиватаим, גבעתיים, גבעתים, גיבעתיים, جفعاتايم, جفعاتایم, جيفعتايم, غفعتايم, غفعتاييم, گیواتائیم
Population
48,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 34° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972