|

Current local time in Azor, Israel

12:56 :19 AM

00:56 :19

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (IDT)

Convert Azor Time

Want to convert Azor time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Azor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Azor IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Azor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Azor Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Azor, Azur, Yazir, Yazor, Yazur, Yāzūr, azwr, ʼzwr, אזור, آزور, أزور
Population
16,201
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 34° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972