|

Current local time in Holon, Israel

1:53 :52 AM

01:53 :52

Thursday, 18 July 2024 (IDT)

Convert Holon Time

Want to convert Holon time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Holon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Holon IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Holon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Holon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Cholon, Holon, H̱olon, Jolon, Jolón, Kholon, hwlwn, Холон, חולון, حولون
Population
165,787
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 00' N Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972