|

Current local time in Bat Yam, Israel

5:34 :11 AM

05:34 :11

Monday, 27 June 2022 (IDT)

Convert Bat Yam Time

Want to convert Bat Yam time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bat Yam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bat Yam IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bat Yam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bat Yam Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bat Jam, Bat Jamas, Bat Yam, Bat-Jam, ba te ya mu, bat yam, bat-iami, bateuyam, bt yam, bt ym, Бат Јам, Бат Ям, Бат-Ям, בת ים, بات يام, بات یام, بت یام, ბათ-იამი, バト・ヤム, 巴特亚姆, 바트얌
Population
128,979
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 34° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972