|

Current local time in Jaffa, Israel

11:49 :14 PM

23:49 :14

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (IDT)

Convert Jaffa Time

Want to convert Jaffa time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaffa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaffa IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jaffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Jaffa Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Giaffa, Iope, Iopē, Jafa, Jaffa, Jafo, Jophe, Jophé, Joppa, Joppe, Joppé, Yafa, Yafah, Yaffa, Yaffo, Yafo, Yapo, Yāffā, Yāfā, Yāfō, Yāp̄ô, Zafo, yafa, ypw, Яфо, Яффа, יפו, يافا, یافا
Population
100,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 34° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972