|

Current local time in West Jerusalem, Israel

4:09 :39 PM

16:09 :39

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (IDT)

Convert West Jerusalem Time

Want to convert West Jerusalem time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare West Jerusalem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert West Jerusalem IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

West Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Jerusalem Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jerusalem West, Vaestra Jerusalem, Vest-Jerusalem, Vestjerusalem, Västra Jerusalem, West Jerusalem, Westjerusalem, Zapadnyj Ierusalim, Западный Иерусалим, מערב ירושלים
Population
400,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972