|

Current local time in Hayy al Quwaysimah, Jordan

9:35 :09 AM

09:35 :09

Saturday, 31 July 2021 (EEST)

Convert Hayy al Quwaysimah Time

Want to convert Hayy al Quwaysimah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hayy al Quwaysimah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hayy al Quwaysimah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hayy al Quwaysimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 30 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hayy al Quwaysimah Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Quwaysimah, El Quweisima, El Quweisme, Hayy al Quwaysimah, hy alqwysmt, حي القويسمة, Ḩayy al Quwaysimah
Population
32,396
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 54' N Latitude / 35° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962