|

Current local time in As Salt, Jordan

4:10 :00 PM

16:10 :00

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (EEST)

Convert As Salt Time

Want to convert As Salt time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare As Salt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert As Salt EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

As Salt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Salt Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al-Salt, As Salt, As Salţ, As-Sal't, Es Salt, Ramoth Gil`ad, Rāmoth Gil‘ād, Salt, Ас-Сальт
Population
80189
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' N Latitude / 35° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962