|

Current local time in Jarash, Jordan

5:40 :15 PM

17:40 :15

Monday, March 25, 2019 (EET)

Convert Jarash Time

Want to convert Jarash time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jarash time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jarash EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jarash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jarash Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Djerash, Dzherash, Gerasa, Jarash, Jerasa, Jerash, g'rs, jrsh, mhafzt jrsh, Джераш, ג'רש, جرش, محافظة جرش
Population
27046
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 16' N Latitude / 35° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962