|

Current local time in Irbid, Jordan

8:01 :16 AM

08:01 :16

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (EET)

Convert Irbid Time

Want to convert Irbid time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Irbid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Irbid EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Irbid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Irbid Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Arbela, Arbēla, Irbid, Irbidas, QIR, arbd, ileubideu, irubido, yi er bi de, İrbid, Ірбід, Ирбид, Ирбид қаласы, Իրբիդ, אירביד, إربد, اربد, イルビド, 伊爾比德, 이르비드
Population
307,480
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 33' N Latitude / 35° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962