|

Current local time in Bet Shemesh, Israel

5:53 :06 PM

17:53 :06

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (IDT)

Convert Bet Shemesh Time

Want to convert Bet Shemesh time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bet Shemesh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bet Shemesh IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bet Shemesh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bet Shemesh Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Beit Semes, Beit Şemeș, Beit-Shemesh, Bejt-Shemesh, Bet Schemesch, Bet Shemesh, Betxemeix, Betxèmeix, Maabarat Hartuv, byt sms, Бейт-Шемеш, בית שמש
Population
67100
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 34° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972