|

Current local time in Modiin Ilit, Israel

1:47 :22 AM

01:47 :22

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (IDT)

Convert Modiin Ilit Time

Want to convert Modiin Ilit time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Modiin Ilit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Modiin Ilit IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Modiin Ilit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Modiin Ilit Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
מודיעין עילית
Population
64,179
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 35° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972