|

Current local time in Shoham, Israel

2:56 :37 PM

14:56 :37

Monday, 15 July 2024 (IDT)

Convert Shoham Time

Want to convert Shoham time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shoham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shoham IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shoham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Shoham Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Shoham, shm, swhm, שהם, שוהם
Population
20,740
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 59' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972