|

Current local time in Petah Tiqwa, Israel

8:53 :21 AM

08:53 :21

Monday, 27 June 2022 (IDT)

Convert Petah Tiqwa Time

Want to convert Petah Tiqwa time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petah Tiqwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petah Tiqwa IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Petah Tiqwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Petah Tiqwa Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Mulebbis, Petach Tikva, Petah Tikva, Petah Tikwah, Petah Tiqwa, Petaẖ Tikva, Petaẖ Tiqwa, Pethah Tiqva, Pethah Tiqvā, Tigrah, pth tqwh, pth tqwwh, pth tyqwh, pth tyqwwh, פתח תיקוה, פתח תיקווה, פתח תקוה, פתח תקווה
Population
200,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 34° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972