|

Current local time in Ramallah, Palestinian Territory

10:11 :13 AM

10:11 :13

Tuesday, 05 March 2024 (EET)

Convert Ramallah Time

Want to convert Ramallah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ramallah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ramallah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ramallah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 13, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 13, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramallah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Rahm Alla, Ram Allah, Ramala, Ramalaho, Ramall, Ramalla, Ramallae, Ramallag', Ramallah, Ramallakh, Ramalláh, Ramal·lah, Ramella, Rámalláh, Rām Allāh, Rāmalla, ZDM, la mu an la, lamalla, ram allh, ramarra, ramla, rxma llxh, Ραμάλα, Рамала, Рамаллæ, Рамалла, Рамаллагь, Рамаллах, РамаллахӀ, Рамаллаһ, Ռամալլահ, ראמאללא, רמאללה, رام الله, رام‌الله, رملہ, ڕامەڵا, ரம்லா, รอมัลลอฮ์, ラマッラー, 拉姆安拉, 라말라
Population
24,599
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970