|

Current local time in Ar Ram wa Dahiyat al Barid, Palestinian Territory

2:10 :16 AM

02:10 :16

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Ar Ram wa Dahiyat al Barid Time

Want to convert Ar Ram wa Dahiyat al Barid time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Ram wa Dahiyat al Barid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Ram wa Dahiyat al Barid EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Ram wa Dahiyat al Barid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Ram wa Dahiyat al Barid Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ar Ram, Ar Ram wa Dahiyat al Barid, Ar Rām, Ar Rām wa Ḑāḩiyat al Barīd, Er Ram, Er Rām, Ram, Rām, alram wdahyt albryd, الرام وضاحية البريد
Population
24838
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 50' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970