|

Current local time in Gedera, Israel

7:17 :29 PM

19:17 :29

Sunday, 07 August 2022 (IDT)

Convert Gedera Time

Want to convert Gedera time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gedera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gedera IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gedera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gedera Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gedera, Gederah, Guedera, Guederà, gai dai la, gdra, gdrh, gedela, ghdyra, Гедера, גדרה, غديرا, گدرا, 盖代拉, 게데라
Population
26,217
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 48' N Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972