|

Current local time in Rishon LeZiyyon, Israel

5:25 :26 AM

05:25 :26

Monday, 27 June 2022 (IDT)

Convert Rishon LeZiyyon Time

Want to convert Rishon LeZiyyon time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rishon LeZiyyon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rishon LeZiyyon IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rishon LeZiyyon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rishon LeZiyyon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ayun Kara, Le Tsiyon, Le Tsīyōn, Richon le Sion, Rischon LeZion, Rishon Le Zion, Rishon LeTsiyyon, Rishon LeZion, Rishon LeZiyyon, Rishon Letsiyon, Rishon LeẔiyyon, Rishon Lsiyon, Rishon le Siyon, Rishon le Ziyon, Rishon-le-Cion, Risjon Letsion, Rison-Le-Ciono, Riszon le-Cijjon, Riŝon-Le-Ciono, `Uyun Qara, rʼswn lzywn, Ришон-ле-Цион, ראשון לציון, ‘Uyūn Qāra
Population
220,492
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 58' N Latitude / 34° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972