Israel
IDT
S
Sierra Time Zone
GMT -6

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 9 hours ahead of Sierra Time Zone
9:30 am09:30 in Hadera, Israel is 12:30 am00:30 in S

Hadera to S call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Hadera which corresponds to 8am-10am in S

9:30 am09:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Hadera, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Sierra Time Zone (S). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Hadera, Israel / 12:30 am00:30 S

Hadera, Israel S
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Hadera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hadera Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Chadera, El Khudeira, Hadera, Haderah, Hadeyra, Hedora, Hudeira, H̱adera, Khadera, Khederah, hdrh, Хадера, חדרה
Population
75,854
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Sierra Time Zone

Offset: S is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

S representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for S
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone