|

Current local time in Hadera, Israel

12:02 :32 PM

12:02 :32

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (IDT)

Convert Hadera Time

Want to convert Hadera time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hadera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hadera IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hadera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hadera Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Chadera, El Khudeira, Hadera, Haderah, Hadeyra, Hedora, Hudeira, H̱adera, Khadera, Khederah, hdrh, Хадера, חדרה
Population
75,854
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972